Chinmayi Sripada

Playback Singer ● Special Appearance ● Thanks


Chinmayi Sripaada is an Indian playback singer, working mainly for the South Indian film industry. She is also a voice actor, television presenter and radio jockey. She is the founder and CEO of a translation services company called Blue Elephant. She rose to fame for her critically acclaimed song "Oru Deivam Thantha Poovae" from the National Award winning movie Kannathil Muthamittal. Chinmayi is also the first female singer in India to have an iOS App.

Born on: 10 September, 1984

Nickname(s): Chinmayee

Tamil TBA
Playback Singer
Tamil TBA
Playback Singer
Tamil TBA
Playback Singer
Tamil TBA
Playback Singer
Tamil TBA
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Hindi 2016
Playback Singer
Telugu 2016
Playback Singer
Kannada 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Malayalam 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer, Playback Singer
Marathi 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Telugu 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Telugu 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Telugu 2016
Playback Singer
Malayalam 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Telugu 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Telugu 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Telugu 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Telugu 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Hindi 2015
Playback Singer
Hindi 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Telugu 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Telugu 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Marathi 2015
Playback Singer
Telugu 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Malayalam 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Telugu 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Telugu 2014
Playback Singer
Marathi 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Kannada 2014
Playback Singer
Telugu 2014
Playback Singer
Kannada 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Telugu 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Telugu 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer, Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Kannada 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Telugu 2013
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Telugu 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Malayalam 2013
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Telugu 2013
Playback Singer
Tamil 2012
Playback Singer
Tamil 2012
Playback Singer
Telugu 2012
Playback Singer
Tamil 2012
Playback Singer
Tamil 2012
Playback Singer
Tamil 2012
Playback Singer
Tamil 2012
Playback Singer
Tamil 2012
Playback Singer
Tamil 2012
Playback Singer
Tamil 2011
Playback Singer
Telugu 2011
Playback Singer
Telugu 2011
Playback Singer
Tamil 2011
Playback Singer
Telugu 2011
Playback Singer
Tamil 2011
Playback Singer
Tamil 2011
Playback Singer
Tamil 2011
Playback Singer
Tamil 2011
Playback Singer
Tamil 2011
Playback Singer
Telugu 2011
Playback Singer
Tamil 2011
Playback Singer
Tamil 2011
Playback Singer
Malayalam 2011
Playback Singer
Telugu 2010
Playback Singer
Tamil 2010
Playback Singer
Telugu 2010
Playback Singer
Hindi 2010
Playback Singer
Tamil 2010
Playback Singer
Telugu 2010
Playback Singer
Tamil 2009
Playback Singer
Tamil 2009
Playback Singer
Tamil 2009
Playback Singer
Tamil 2009
Playback Singer
Telugu 2008
Playback Singer
Telugu 2008
Playback Singer
Bengali 2008
Playback Singer
Tamil 2008
Playback Singer
Tamil 2008
Playback Singer
Tamil 2007
Playback Singer
Telugu 2007
Playback Singer
Hindi 2007
Playback Singer
Tamil 2006
Playback Singer
Tamil 2006
Playback Singer
Telugu 2006
Playback Singer
Tamil 2005
Playback Singer
Tamil 2005
Playback Singer
Hindi 2005
Playback Singer
Tamil 2005
Playback Singer
Tamil 2004
Playback Singer
Tamil 2004
Playback Singer
Tamil 2003
Playback Singer
Telugu 2003
Playback Singer
Tamil 2003
Playback Singer
Tamil 2003
Playback Singer
Telugu 2003
Playback Singer
Tamil 2002
Playback Singer
Malayalam 2002
Playback Singer
Tamil 2011
Special Appearance
Telugu 2012
Thanks
Chinmayi Sripada marries actor Rahul Ravindran
05 May 2014, by Bollywood Life