Abhishek Bachchan

Actor ● Supporting Actor ● Special Appearance


Blessed with a sterling lineage of acting and artistic talent, Abhishek Srivastav Bachchan was born to an iconic couple in Indian cinema, Amitabh Bachchan and Jaya Bhaduri Bachchan. A graduate from Aiglon College, a private international boarding school located in Switzerland, he went on to study Business in the United States, but changed his mind and decided explore his creative and artistic talents in Indian cinema. He made his debut along with Kareena Kapoor with Refugee (2000). Gradually growing into his own, he has had several big hits like Dhoom (2004) and Bluffmaster (2005), Yuva (2004), Bunty Aur Babli (2005), Sarkar (2005), Kabhi Alvida Na Kahena (2006) and Dhoom 2 (2006). He has won the National Award as producer for Paa, and is also the recipient of the prestigious 'Yash Bharatiya Sammam' from the Government of Uttar Pradesh.

Born on: 5 February, 1976

Born in: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Height: 6' 1"

Nickname(s): AB Junior

Hindi TBA
Actor
Hindi TBA
Actor
Hindi TBA
Actor
Hindi TBA
Actor
Hindi TBA
Actor
Hindi 2016
Actor
Hindi 2015
Actor
Hindi 2014
Special Appearance
Hindi 2014
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2013
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2013
Special Appearance
Hindi 2012
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2012
Actor
Hindi 2011
Actor
Hindi 2011
Actor
Hindi 2010
Actor
Hindi 2010
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2010
Actor, Actor
Hindi 2009
Actor
Hindi 2009
Actor
Hindi 2009
Special Appearance
Hindi 2008
Actor
Hindi 2008
Actor
Hindi 2008
Special Appearance
Hindi 2008
Actor
Hindi 2007
Actor
Hindi 2007
Special Appearance
Hindi 2007
Actor
Hindi 2007
Special Appearance
Hindi 2007
Actor
Hindi 2007
Supporting Actor
English 2007
Actor
Hindi 2007
Actor
Hindi 2006
Actor
Hindi 2006
Actor
Hindi 2006
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2006
Actor
Hindi 2006
Special Appearance
Hindi 2005
Actor
Hindi 2005
Special Appearance
Hindi 2005
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2005
Special Appearance
Bengali 2005
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2005
Special Appearance
Hindi 2005
Actor
Hindi 2005
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2005
Actor
Hindi 2004
Actor
Hindi 2004
Special Appearance
Hindi 2004
Actor
Hindi 2004
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2004
Special Appearance
Hindi 2004
Actor
Hindi 2004
Actor
Hindi 2003
Actor
Hindi 2003
Actor
Hindi 2003
Actor
Hindi 2003
Actor
Hindi 2003
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2002
Actor
Hindi 2002
Actor
Hindi 2002
Actor
Hindi 2001
Actor
Bengali 2001
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2000
Actor
Hindi 2000
Actor
Hindi 2000
Actor
Hindi 2012
Playback Singer
Hindi 2012
Playback Singer
Hindi 2011
Playback Singer
Hindi 2011
Playback Singer
Hindi 2011
Playback Singer
Hindi 2005
Playback Singer
Hindi 2004
Playback Singer
Hindi 2011
Special Thanks
Hindi 2009
Special Thanks
Hindi 2015
Producer