Siddharth Roy Kapur

Producer ● Co-Producer ● Supporting Actor


Siddharth Roy Kapur is an Indian businessman, film producer and the MD and CEO of Disney India. Siddharth began his career with the Procter & Gamble Company in Mumbai in brand management. From P&G, Siddharth moved to STAR TV in the strategic planning division. In 2002, Siddharth moved back to the STAR headquarters in Hong Kong, as Director (Marketing) and was promoted to Vice President in 2003.Siddharth joined UTV in Mumbai in 2005, as Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications for the Group, across Motion Pictures, Broadcasting, TV Production, Animation and Corporate. In January 2008, Siddharth took over as CEO of UTV Motion Pictures and after the integration of UTV with The Walt Disney Company (India) in 2012, he held the role of Managing Director, Studios. In January 2014, Siddharth was promoted to Managing Director of Disney India, with the responsibility for driving the strategy and growth for The Walt Disney Company in one of its most important growth markets in the world.

Born on: 2 August, 1974

Nickname(s): SRK

Hindi TBA
Co-Producer
Hindi 2017
Producer
Hindi 2016
Producer
Hindi 2016
Producer
Hindi 2016
Producer
Hindi 2016
Producer
Hindi 2015
Producer
Tamil 2015
Producer
Hindi 2015
Producer
Hindi 2015
Producer
Tamil 2015
Producer
Hindi 2014
Producer
Hindi 2014
Producer
Hindi 2014
Producer
Tamil 2014
Producer
Hindi 2014
Producer
Tamil 2014
Producer
Hindi 2014
Producer
Hindi 2014
Producer
Tamil 2014
Producer
Tamil 2013
Producer
Hindi 2013
Producer
Hindi 2013
Producer
Hindi 2013
Producer
Hindi 2013
Producer
Hindi 2013
Producer
Hindi 2013
Producer
Tamil 2013
Producer
Tamil 2013
Producer
Hindi 2013
Producer
Hindi 2013
Producer
Hindi 2012
Producer
Tamil 2012
Producer
Hindi 2012
Producer
Malayalam 2012
Producer
Hindi 2012
Producer
Tamil 2012
Producer
Hindi 2012
Co-Producer
Tamil 2012
Producer
Malayalam 2012
Producer
Hindi 2012
Producer
Tamil 2012
Producer
Hindi 2011
Co-Producer
Hindi 2011
Co-Producer
Hindi 2011
Co-Producer
Hindi 2011
Co-Producer
Hindi 2011
Co-Producer
Hindi 2010
Executive Producer
Hindi 2010
Co-Producer
Hindi 2010
Co-Producer
Hindi 2010
Co-Producer
Hindi 2010
Co-Producer
Hindi 2009
Co-Producer
Hindi 2009
Co-Producer
Hindi 2008
Co-Producer
Hindi 2008
Co-Producer
Hindi 2008
Co-Producer
Hindi 2008
Co-Producer
Hindi 2008
Co-Producer
Hindi 2008
Co-Producer
Hindi 2007
Associate Producer
Hindi 2000
Supporting Actor