Na Muthukumar

Lyricist ● Dialogue Writer


Na. Muthukumar is a two-time National Award-winning Tamil poet, columnist and lyricist. He mainly works as a lyricist for the Tamil film industry. He won the National award for lyricist for the movies Thanga Meenkal and Saivam. Muthukumar began his career wanting to be a director and worked under Balu Mahendra for four years. But then he became a lyricist, beginning with the lyrics for the songs of the Tamil film Veera Nadai, directed by Seeman. Though Veera nadai is the first film he wrote the lyrics it released as 32nd movie. He worked with almost every contemporary Tamil film music composer and is currently one of the most important and busiest writers in the Tamil film industry. Mostly he has worked together with Yuvan Shankar Raja and wrote lyrics to the songs, he composed. He turned dialogue writer for the Tamil film Kireedam (2007), directed by A. L. Vijay. As a major achievement to his career, he had written nearly 103 songs in 2012, not even the legendary writers have written as many songs in a single year.

Born on: 12 July, 1975

Born in: Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India

Nickname(s): Kavi ilavarasan

Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Lyricist
Tamil 2017
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2012
Lyricist
Tamil 2012
Lyricist
Tamil 2012
Lyricist
Tamil 2012
Lyricist
Tamil 2012
Lyricist
Tamil 2012
Lyricist
Tamil 2012
Lyricist
Tamil 2012
Lyricist
Tamil 2012
Lyricist
Tamil 2012
Lyricist
Tamil 2012
Lyricist
Tamil 2012
Lyricist
Tamil 2012
Lyricist
Tamil 2012
Lyricist
Tamil 2012
Lyricist
Tamil 2012
Lyricist
Tamil 2011
Lyricist
Tamil 2011
Lyricist, Lyricist
Tamil 2011
Lyricist
Tamil 2011
Lyricist
Tamil 2011
Lyricist
Tamil 2011
Lyricist
Tamil 2011
Lyricist
Tamil 2011
Lyricist
Tamil 2011
Lyricist
Tamil 2011
Lyricist
Tamil 2011
Lyricist
Tamil 2011
Lyricist
Tamil 2011
Lyricist
Tamil 2011
Lyricist
Tamil 2010
Lyricist
Tamil 2010
Lyricist
Tamil 2010
Lyricist
Tamil 2010
Lyricist
Tamil 2010
Lyricist
Tamil 2010
Lyricist
Tamil 2010
Lyricist
Tamil 2010
Lyricist
Tamil 2010
Lyricist
Tamil 2010
Lyricist
Tamil 2010
Lyricist
Tamil 2010
Lyricist
Tamil 2010
Lyricist
Tamil 2010
Lyricist
Tamil 2010
Lyricist
Tamil 2009
Lyricist
Tamil 2009
Lyricist
Tamil 2009
Lyricist
Tamil 2009
Lyricist
Tamil 2009
Lyricist
Tamil 2009
Lyricist
Tamil 2008
Lyricist
Tamil 2008
Lyricist
Tamil 2008
Lyricist
Tamil 2008
Lyricist
Tamil 2008
Lyricist
Tamil 2008
Lyricist
Tamil 2008
Lyricist
Tamil 2008
Lyricist
Tamil 2008
Lyricist
Tamil 2007
Lyricist
Tamil 2007
Lyricist
Tamil 2007
Lyricist
Tamil 2007
Lyricist
Tamil 2007
Lyricist
Tamil 2007
Lyricist
Tamil 2007
Lyricist
Tamil 2007
Lyricist
Tamil 2006
Lyricist
Tamil 2006
Lyricist
Tamil 2006
Lyricist
Tamil 2006
Lyricist
Tamil 2006
Lyricist
Tamil 2005
Lyricist
Tamil 2005
Lyricist
Tamil 2005
Lyricist
Tamil 2005
Lyricist
Tamil 2005
Lyricist
Tamil 2005
Lyricist
Tamil 2004
Lyricist
Tamil 2004
Lyricist
Tamil 2004
Lyricist
Tamil 2004
Lyricist
Tamil 2004
Lyricist
Tamil 2004
Lyricist
Tamil 2003
Lyricist
Tamil 2003
Lyricist
Tamil 2003
Lyricist
Tamil 2003
Lyricist
Tamil 2002
Lyricist
Tamil 2001
Lyricist
Tamil 2007
Dialogue Writer