Ranveer Singh

Actor ● Special Appearance ● Choreographer


Ranveer Singh was born on the 6th of July 1985. He is an Indian film actor who appears in Hindi films. He made his acting debut in 2010 with a leading role in Yash Raj Films' romantic comedy Band Baaja Baaraat. The film emerged as a critical and commercial success, earning Singh a Filmfare Award in the Best Male Debut category. Singh went on to star in the romantic drama Lootera (2013), Sanjay Leela Bhansali's tragic romance Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela (2013), his biggest commercial successes to that point, and in the action-drama Gunday (2014). In 2015, he starred in the ensemble comedy-drama Dil Dhadakne Do (2015), and portrayed Bajirao in the historical romance Bajirao Mastani, one of the highest-grossing Bollywood films, for which he garnered critical acclaim and won the Filmfare Award for Best Actor.

Born on: 6 July, 1985

Born in: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Nickname(s): Rambo

Hindi TBA
Actress
Hindi TBA
Special Appearance
Hindi 2017
Actor
Hindi 2016
Actor
Hindi 2016
Actor
Hindi 2015
Actor
Hindi 2015
Actor
Hindi 2015
Special Appearance
Hindi 2014
Actor, Actor
English 2014
Special Appearance
Hindi 2014
Actor
Hindi 2013
Actor
Hindi 2013
Actor
Hindi 2013
Special Appearance
Hindi 2011
Actor
Hindi 2010
Actor
Hindi 2014
Choreographer, Choreographer
Hindi 2011
Playback Singer
Trivia:
Ranveer Singh has trained in classical singing from Parineeti Chopra who is a trained classical singer.

Ranveer loves to rap and often records his freestyle rap on his phone whenever he’s alone. He has several such recordings on his mobile.

Ranveer loves to collect X-rated magazines and whenever he used to travel abroad he would buy them.