Mika Singh

Playback Singer ● Music Director ● Lyricist


Mika Singh is an Indian singer, songwriter composer and performer. Amongst a wide catalogue of songs, the prominent ones are "sare pind taan main ni darda,sari dunia mere ispe",ae ganpat chal daru la"Bas Ek King" (Singh Is Kinng), "Mauja Hi Mauja" (Jab We Met), "Ibn-e-Batuta" (Ishqiya), "Dhanno" (Houseful), "Dhinka Chika" (Ready), "Desi Beat" (Body Guard), "Subah Hone Na De" (Desi Boyz), "Pungi" (Agent Vinod), "Ganpat" (Shootout at Lokhandwala), Gabru (album), "chinta ta ta chita chita" (Rowdy Rathore), "Main tere agal bagal hun" (Phata Poster Nikla Hero) and Sawan Mein Lag Haye Aag (album), to name a few. He is also known for the "Jaatan (Jat) ka chora" song, which is based on the Jat clan (Punjab and Haryana) and Rani tu mai Raja (Son of Sardaar). His debut song for the Pakistani fim industry which is lollywood came in 2015 titled as"Khul Jaye Botal". The song went viral in Pakistan.

Born on: 10 June, 1977

Born in: Patna, Bihar, India

Nickname(s): Ganman

Hindi TBA
Playback Singer
English 2016
Music Director
Hindi 2016
Playback Singer
Hindi 2016
Playback Singer
Telugu 2016
Playback Singer
Punjabi 2016
Playback Singer
Hindi 2016
Playback Singer
Hindi 2016
Playback Singer
Hindi 2016
Playback Singer
Hindi 2016
Playback Singer
Hindi 2016
Playback Singer, Music Director
Hindi 2016
Playback Singer
Hindi 2016
Playback Singer
Hindi 2015
Playback Singer
Hindi 2015
Playback Singer
Hindi 2015
Playback Singer
Hindi 2015
Playback Singer
Hindi 2015
Music Director, Playback Singer
Marathi 2015
Playback Singer
Punjabi 2015
Playback Singer
Hindi 2015
Playback Singer
Hindi 2015
Playback Singer
Hindi 2015
Playback Singer
Hindi 2015
Playback Singer
Hindi 2015
Playback Singer
Hindi 2015
Playback Singer
Hindi 2015
Playback Singer
Bengali 2015
Playback Singer
Hindi 2015
Playback Singer
Punjabi 2014
Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Playback Singer
Oriya 2014
Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Music Director, Lyricist, Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Playback Singer
Punjabi 2014
Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Playback Singer
Punjabi 2014
Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Playback Singer
Punjabi 2014
Playback Singer
Hindi 2014
Playback Singer
Kannada 2014
Playback Singer
Punjabi 2014
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Music Director
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Bengali 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Punjabi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Telugu 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Punjabi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Punjabi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer
Telugu 2013
Playback Singer
Punjabi 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2012
Playback Singer
Hindi 2012
Playback Singer
Hindi 2012
Playback Singer
Hindi 2012
Playback Singer
Hindi 2012
Playback Singer
Hindi 2012
Playback Singer
Hindi 2012
Playback Singer
Hindi 2012
Playback Singer
Hindi 2012
Playback Singer
Punjabi 2012
Playback Singer
Hindi 2011
Playback Singer
Hindi 2011
Playback Singer
Hindi 2011
Playback Singer
Hindi 2011
Playback Singer
Hindi 2011
Playback Singer
Bengali 2011
Playback Singer
Hindi 2011
Playback Singer
Hindi 2011
Playback Singer
Hindi 2011
Playback Singer
Hindi 2011
Playback Singer
Hindi 2010
Playback Singer
Hindi 2010
Playback Singer
Hindi 2010
Playback Singer
Hindi 2010
Playback Singer
Hindi 2010
Playback Singer
Hindi 2010
Lyricist, Playback Singer
Hindi 2010
Playback Singer
Hindi 2010
Playback Singer
Hindi 2010
Playback Singer
Hindi 2010
Playback Singer
Telugu 2010
Playback Singer
English 2010
Playback Singer
Hindi 2009
Playback Singer
Hindi 2009
Playback Singer
Hindi 2009
Playback Singer
Hindi 2009
Playback Singer
Hindi 2009
Playback Singer
Hindi 2009
Playback Singer
Hindi 2008
Playback Singer
Hindi 2008
Playback Singer
Hindi 2008
Playback Singer, Playback Singer, Playback Singer
Hindi 2008
Playback Singer
Hindi 2008
Lyricist, Playback Singer, Music Director
Hindi 2008
Playback Singer
Hindi 2008
Playback Singer
Hindi 2007
Playback Singer
Hindi 2007
Playback Singer
Hindi 2007
Playback Singer
Hindi 2007
Music Director, Playback Singer
Hindi 2007
Playback Singer
Hindi 2006
Playback Singer
Hindi 2016
Special Appearance
Hindi 2014
Actor
Hindi 2014
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2010
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2014
Producer