David Koechner

Supporting Actor ● Actor


Born on: 24 August, 1962

Nickname(s): David Michael Koechner

English TBA
Supporting Actor
English 2015
Supporting Actor
English 2015
Supporting Actor
English 2014
Supporting Actor
English 2013
Supporting Actor
English 2013
Supporting Actor
English 2007
Actor
English 2005
Supporting Actor
English 2004
Supporting Actor
Trivia:
While filming the country mockumentary Dill Scallion, Koechner befriended his comedy partner, Dave 'Gruber' Allen, forming The Naked Trucker & T-Bones Show. The act became a hit at Hollywood clubs such as Largo, and the Allen and Koechner were invited to open for Tenacious D.

He is quite religious because on his mother's side, there were two priests and two nuns.

He has a calendar obsession. He shares "One for me, one for (wife) Leigh, one for the (five) kids and one for next month. I couldn't live without it. Usually first thing in the morning I sit and stare at that thing."

His original career plan was to become a Politician and he was a political science major at the University of Missouri.