Venkatesh Daggubati

Actor ● Special Appearance ● Supporting Actor


Daggubati Venkatesh is an Indian film actor known for his works predominantly in Telugu cinema. In a career spanning twenty seven years, he has starred in sixty nine feature films. He has played a variety of challenging roles including action and comedy in Telugu cinema and a few Bollywood films. He has received seven Nandi awards, and four Filmfare Awards South, for best acting.

Born on: 13 December, 1960

Born in: Karemchedu near Chirala of Prakasam District

Height: 6'

Nickname(s): Venki

Telugu TBA
Special Appearance
Telugu TBA
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2017
Actor
Telugu 2016
Special Appearance
Telugu 2016
Actor
Telugu 2015
Actor
Telugu 2014
Actor
Telugu 2013
Actor
Telugu 2013
Actor
Telugu 2013
Actor
Telugu 2012
Special Appearance
Telugu 2012
Actor
Telugu 2010
Actor
Telugu 2010
Actor
Telugu 2009
Actor
Tamil 2009
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2008
Actor
Telugu 2007
Actor
Telugu 2007
Actor
Telugu 2006
Actor
Telugu 2005
Actor
Telugu 2005
Special Appearance
Telugu 2005
Actor
Telugu 2004
Actor
Telugu 2004
Actor
Telugu 2003
Actor
Telugu 2002
Actor
Telugu 2002
Actor
Telugu 2001
Actor
Telugu 2001
Actor
Telugu 2000
Actor
Telugu 2000
Actor
Telugu 2000
Actor
Telugu 1999
Actor
Telugu 1999
Actor
Telugu 1998
Actor
Telugu 1998
Actor
Telugu 1998
Actor
Telugu 1997
Actor
Telugu 1997
Actor
Telugu 1997
Actor
Telugu 1997
Actor
Telugu 1996
Actor
Telugu 1996
Actor
Telugu 1996
Actor
Telugu 1996
Actor
Hindi 1995
Actor
Telugu 1995
Actor, Supporting Actor
Telugu 1994
Actor
Telugu 1994
Actor
Telugu 1993
Actor
Hindi 1993
Actor
Telugu 1993
Actor
Telugu 1992
Actor
Telugu 1992
Actor
Telugu 1992
Actor
Telugu 1991
Actor
Telugu 1991
Actor
Telugu 1991
Actor
Telugu 1990
Actor
Telugu 1990
Actor
Telugu 1990
Actor
Telugu 1989
Actor
Telugu 1989
Actor
Telugu 1989
Actor
Telugu 1989
Actor
Telugu 1988
Actor
Telugu 1988
Actor
Telugu 1988
Actor
Telugu 1988
Actor
Telugu 1987
Actor
Telugu 1987
Actor
Telugu 1987
Actor
Telugu 1987
Actor
Telugu 1987
Actor
Telugu 1987
Supporting Actor
Telugu 1986
Actor
Telugu 1986
Actor
Telugu 1971
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2012
Special Thanks
Telugu 2017
Playback Singer