Sonalee Kulkarni

Actress ● Supporting Actress ● Actor


Sonalee Kulkarni was born on the 18th of May 1988. She is an Indian actress who mainly acts in Marathi and Bollywood films. After working as a model in her early career, Kulkarni made her debut in Kedar Shinde's film Bakula Namdev Ghotale, for which she received the Zee Gaurav award for best actress. She is noted for her lavani dance song, "Apsara Aali" in the Marathi film Natarang, followed by Kshanbhar Vishranti, Ajintha, and Zapatlela 2. In 2014, she was seen alongside Swapnil Joshi and Prarthana Behere in Mitwaa for which she was nominated at Zee Gaurav in the category of Best Actress. She made her Hindi film debut in the adult comedy Grand Masti wherein she played the role of Mamta, wife of Ritesh Deshmukh's character. Kulkarni also made a cameo appearance in Ajay Devgan starer Singham 2.

Born on: 18 May, 1988

Born in: Pune, India

Nickname(s): Sonali Kulkarni

Marathi 2016
Actress
Marathi 2015
Actress
Marathi 2015
Actress
Marathi 2015
Actress
Hindi 2014
Supporting Actress
Marathi 2014
Supporting Actress
Hindi 2013
Supporting Actress
English 2012
Actor
Marathi 2010
Actress
Marathi 2010
Supporting Actress
Marathi 2010
Actress
Hindi 2009
Supporting Actress