Saswata Chatterjee

Supporting Actor ● Actor ● Playback Singer


Saswata Chatterjee is an Indian actor of television and films based in Kolkata. Saswata Chatterjee began his career with a Hindi serial directed by Saibal Mitra, based on Samaresh Majumdar's Kaalpurush. He gained popularity by portraying the character of Topshe in a Feluda-based television series. His acting in many Bengali films has been praised by the critics, including his portrayal of a Ritwik Ghatak-inspired character in the 2013 film Meghe Dhaka Tara. He enjoyed success at the national level in Sujoy Ghosh's 2012 blockbuster Hindi film, Kahaani, where he played an assassin.

Born on: 19 December, 1970

Born in: Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Nickname(s): Apu

Bengali TBA
Supporting Actor
Bengali TBA
Actor
Bengali TBA
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2017
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2016
Actor
Bengali 2016
Actor
Bengali 2016
Actor
Bengali 2016
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2016
Actor
Bengali 2016
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2015
Actor
Bengali 2015
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2015
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2015
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2015
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2015
Actor
Bengali 2015
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2015
Actor
Bengali 2015
Actor
Bengali 2015
Actor
Bengali 2015
Actor
Bengali 2014
Actor
Bengali 2014
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2014
Actor
Bengali 2014
Actor
Bengali 2014
Actor
Bengali 2014
Actor
Bengali 2013
Actor
Bengali 2013
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2013
Actor
Bengali 2013
Actor
Bengali 2013
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2013
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2013
Actor
Bengali 2013
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2012
Actor
Bengali 2012
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2012
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2012
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2012
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2012
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2011
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2011
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2011
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2011
Actor
Bengali 2010
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2009
Supporting Actor
English 2009
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2009
Actor
Bengali 2006
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2005
Actor
Bengali 2004
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2004
Actor
Bengali 2003
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2002
Supporting Actor
Bengali 1996
Supporting Actor
Bengali 1982
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2016
Music Director
Bengali 2015
Playback Singer
Bengali 2013
Playback Singer
Bengali 2013
Playback Singer