Premgi Amaren

Playback Singer ● Supporting Actor ● Actor


Ganesh Kumar Gangai Amaren better known as Premgi Amaren, is an Indian playback singer, film composer, songwriter and actor. Son of veteran film composer and singer Gangai Amaran, he often composes rap songs in Tamil cinema and is known for his comical performances in the Venkat Prabhu films like Chennai 600028, Saroja, Goa and Mankatha.

Born on: 25 February, 1979

Born in: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Nickname(s): Prem G

Tamil TBA
Music Director
Tamil 2015
Music Director
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer, Music Director
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer, Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Music Label
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Telugu 2012
Playback Singer
Tamil 2011
Playback Singer
Tamil 2010
Playback Singer
Telugu 2009
Music Director
Telugu 2008
Playback Singer
Tamil 2008
Playback Singer
Tamil 2007
Playback Singer, Playback Singer
Tamil 2006
Playback Singer
Tamil 2006
Playback Singer
Tamil 2006
Playback Singer
Tamil 2005
Playback Singer
Tamil 2005
Playback Singer
Tamil 2005
Playback Singer
Tamil 2005
Playback Singer
Tamil 2004
Playback Singer
Tamil 2003
Playback Singer
Tamil 2001
Playback Singer
Tamil 1990
Playback Singer
Telugu 1974
Music Label
Tamil TBA
Actor
Tamil TBA
Actor
Tamil 2016
Supporting Actor
Tamil 2016
Supporting Actor
Tamil 2015
Actor
Tamil 2015
Special Appearance
Tamil 2015
Supporting Actor
Tamil 2015
Supporting Actor
Tamil 2014
Supporting Actor
Tamil 2014
Special Appearance
Tamil 2013
Supporting Actor
Malayalam 2013
Supporting Actor
Tamil 2013
Actor
Tamil 2013
Supporting Actor
Tamil 2012
Special Appearance
Tamil 2011
Supporting Actor
Tamil 2010
Supporting Actor
Tamil 2008
Special Appearance
Telugu 2008
Supporting Actor
Tamil 2008
Actor
Tamil 2008
Supporting Actor
Tamil 2007
Supporting Actor
Tamil 2007
Supporting Actor
Tamil 2005
Supporting Actor