Gaana Bala

Playback Singer ● Lyricist ● Special Appearance


Gana Bala is a playback singer in the Tamil film industry – Kollywood. He rose to prominence after rendering the songs 'Aadi Pona Aavani' and 'Nadukadalula Kappala' from the soundtrack of Attakathi. He has predominantly sung songs belonging to the gaana genre of Tamil Nadu. He has been credited for reviving the gaana genre in Tamil Cinema after 'Thenisai Thendral' Deva. He has also penned lyrics for some of his songs.

Born on: 20 June, 1970

Nickname(s): Anathai Bala, 'Gana Kuyil King'

Tamil TBA
Lyricist, Playback Singer
Tamil TBA
Lyricist, Playback Singer
Tamil TBA
Playback Singer
Tamil TBA
Playback Singer
Tamil TBA
Lyricist, Playback Singer
Tamil TBA
Playback Singer
Tamil TBA
Playback Singer
Tamil TBA
Playback Singer
Tamil TBA
Playback Singer
Tamil TBA
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer, Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer, Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer, Lyricist
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Lyricist, Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Lyricist, Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Lyricist, Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer, Lyricist
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Lyricist, Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist, Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer, Lyricist
Tamil 2014
Lyricist, Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Lyricist, Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer, Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Lyricist, Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Lyricist, Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Lyricist, Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Lyricist
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Lyricist, Playback Singer
Tamil 2012
Playback Singer
Tamil 2012
Playback Singer, Lyricist
Tamil TBA
Supporting Actor
Tamil TBA
Special Appearance
Tamil 2016
Supporting Actor
Tamil 2016
Special Appearance
Tamil 2016
Special Appearance
Tamil 2015
Supporting Actor
Tamil 2015
Actor
Tamil 2015
Special Appearance
Tamil 2014
Special Appearance
Tamil 2014
Special Appearance
Tamil 2014
Supporting Actor
Tamil 2014
Special Appearance
Tamil 2014
Special Appearance
Tamil 2013
Special Appearance
Tamil 2013
Special Appearance
Tamil 2013
Special Appearance