Bhavana Rao

Supporting Actress ● Actress ● Special Appearance


Bhavana Rao an Indian film actress who has appeared in Kannada and Tamil language films. She made her debut in the Kannada multistarrer Gaalipata winning critical acclaim for her performance, before playing leading roles in Kola Kolaya Mundhirika and Vinmeengal. She is also an accomplished Bharatanatyam dancer and has anchored for various Television programs before becoming a lead film actress.

Born on: 6 June, 1986

Born in: Shimoga, India.

Height: 5' 7''

Nickname(s): Shikha

Telugu TBA
Supporting Actress
Kannada TBA
Actress
Kannada TBA
Special Appearance
Kannada 2017
Actress
Kannada 2017
Supporting Actress
Kannada 2017
Actress
Kannada 2016
Actress
Kannada 2016
Supporting Actress
Telugu 2014
Supporting Actress, Supporting Actress
Kannada 2014
Supporting Actress
Kannada 2013
Actress
Kannada 2013
Supporting Actress
Tamil 2013
Supporting Actress
Tamil 2012
Actress
Kannada 2010
Actress
Kannada 2008
Supporting Actress
Kannada 2016
Producer