Asif Ali

Actor ● Supporting Actor ● Special Appearance


Asif Ali was born on the 4th of February 1986. He is an Indian film actor and producer known for his Malayalam films. He made his debut with the Malayalam film Ritu (2009) directed by Shyamaprasad. Later, he went on to act in successful films including Apoorvaragam (2010), Traffic (2011), Salt N' Pepper (2011), Ordinary (2012), Ozhimuri (2012), Honey Bee (2013), Sapthamashree Thaskaraha (2014), and Nirnayakam (2015). In 2016 His Major Release was Anuraga Karikkin Vellam and Kavi Uddheshichathu..?. His production debut, Kohinoor, under the banner Adam's World of Imagination was released on September 2015.

Born on: 4 February, 1986

Born in: Thodupuzha, Idukki District, Kerala, India

Height: 5' 6"

Nickname(s): Asif, Appu

Malayalam TBA
Actor
Malayalam TBA
Actor
Malayalam TBA
Actor
Malayalam TBA
Actor
Malayalam TBA
Actor
Malayalam 2016
Actor
Malayalam 2016
Actor
Malayalam 2016
Actor
Malayalam 2015
Actor
Malayalam 2015
Supporting Actor
Malayalam 2015
Actor
Malayalam 2015
Actor
Malayalam 2015
Actor
Malayalam 2015
Actor
Malayalam 2015
Supporting Actor
Malayalam 2014
Actor
Malayalam 2014
Supporting Actor
Malayalam 2014
Supporting Actor
Malayalam 2014
Supporting Actor
Malayalam 2014
Actor
Malayalam 2014
Actor
Malayalam 2014
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2012
Actor
Malayalam 2012
Special Appearance
Malayalam 2012
Actor
Malayalam 2012
Actor
Malayalam 2012
Actor
Malayalam 2012
Actor
Malayalam 2012
Special Appearance
Malayalam 2012
Actor
Malayalam 2012
Special Appearance
Malayalam 2012
Supporting Actor
Malayalam 2012
Actor
Malayalam 2012
Actor
Malayalam 2012
Actor
Malayalam 2011
Supporting Actor
Malayalam 2011
Actor
Malayalam 2011
Actor
Malayalam 2011
Actor
Malayalam 2011
Actor
Malayalam 2011
Supporting Actor
Malayalam 2010
Actor
Malayalam 2010
Actor
Malayalam 2010
Actor
Malayalam 2009
Actor
Malayalam 2016
Producer
Malayalam 2015
Producer
Malayalam 2011
Story Writer
Malayalam 2016
Playback Singer