Vishnu Manchu

Actor ● Producer ● Supporting Actor


Manchu Vishnu Vardhan Babu was born on the 23rd of November 1981. He is an Indian film actor, director, producer and Filmmaker who predominantly works in the Telugu Industry. He debuted with Ragile Gundelu (1985) as a child artist and his second innings in the industry was with the self-titled movie, Vishnu (2003). The movie was a hit at the box-office and won him the Filmfare Best Male Debut. He has worked in films such as Vishnu (2003), Suryam (2004), Dhee (2007), Dhenikaina Ready (2012), Doosukeltha (2013), Pandavulu Pandavulu Tummeda (2014), Rowdy (2014), Anukshanam (2014), Dynamite (2015). He also sponsors the Celebrity Cricket League (CCL) team, Telugu Warriors.

Born on: 23 November, 1981

Born in: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Height: 1.89 m

Nickname(s): Manchu Vishnu Vardhan Babu, Manchu Vishnu

Telugu TBA
Actor
Telugu TBA
Actor
Telugu 2017
Actor
Tamil 2017
Actor
Telugu 2017
Actor
Telugu 2016
Actor
Telugu 2015
Actor
Telugu 2014
Actor
Telugu 2014
Actor
Telugu 2014
Actor
Telugu 2014
Actor
Telugu 2013
Actor
Telugu 2012
Actor
Telugu 2011
Actor
Telugu 2009
Actor
Telugu 2008
Actor
Telugu 2007
Actor
Telugu 2006
Actor
Telugu 2004
Actor
Telugu 1985
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2015
Producer
Telugu 2015
Producer
Telugu 2015
Producer
Telugu 2014
Producer
Telugu 2014
Producer
Telugu 2014
Producer
Telugu 2011
Producer
Telugu 2005
Producer
Telugu 1999
Producer
Telugu 2015
Screenplay Writer, Story Writer