Shahana Goswami

Supporting Actress ● Actress


Shahana Goswami is an Indian actress, now based in Paris. In Mumbai, her first steps in acting were at Jaimini Pathak's theatre group Working Title. There, she started off as a production assistant and then acted in their productions of Seagull and Arabian Nights. She stumbled upon the small role in Reema Kagti's Honeymoon Travels Pvt. Ltd., She then appeared in the music video for Dido's Let's Do the Things We Normally Do as a taxi driver in Mumbai. Shahana plays the female lead in Vara: A Blessing directed by Khyentse Norbu, which was shot in Sri Lanka. She received the Asian Award for best actress for her performance in this film. Shahana also features in Madhur Bhandarkar's Heroine starring Kareena Kapoor, Arjun Rampal and Randeep Hooda.

Born on: 6 May, 1986

Born in: New Delhi, India.

Height: 5' 3''

Nickname(s): Shan

English 2017
Actress
Hindi 2017
Actress
Hindi 2016
Supporting Actress
English 2013
Supporting Actress, Supporting Actress
Hindi 2012
Supporting Actress
Hindi 2011
Supporting Actress
Hindi 2011
Supporting Actress
Hindi 2010
Actress
Hindi 2010
Supporting Actress
Hindi 2010
Supporting Actress
Hindi 2009
Actress
Hindi 2009
Supporting Actress
Hindi 2009
Actress
Hindi 2008
Actress
Hindi 2008
Supporting Actress
Hindi 2007
Supporting Actress
Hindi 2006
Supporting Actress