Sanchita Padukone

Actress ● Supporting Actress


Sanchita Padukone is an actress in Kannada films and Telugu films. She hails from the same village as Bollywood actress Deepika Padukone, and has denied media reports that the two are related. She worked in movies like Chammak Challo, Sathyaharishchandra.

Born on: 16 March, 1988

Born in: Kundapur, Karnataka, India

Height: 5' 5''

Nickname(s): Ramya

Kannada 2017
Actress
Telugu 2013
Actress
Tamil 2011
Actress
Tamil 2009
Supporting Actress
Kannada 2009
Actress