Robert Richardson

Director of Photography ● Producer


Robert Richardson an American cinematographer. He is best known for work with Quentin Tarantino, Martin Scorsese, and Oliver Stone.He has won the Academy Award for Best Cinematography three times, for his work on JFK, The Aviator, and Hugo. He is one of three living persons who won the Academy Award for Best Cinematography three times, the others being Vittorio Storaro and Emmanuel Lubezki. Richardson others film's as an cinematographer includes Platoon, Born on the Fourth of July, Casino, Nixon, Inglourious Basterds, Shutter Island, Django Unchained, and The Hateful Eight.

Born on: 27 August, 1955

Born in: Hyannis, Massachusetts, United States

Nickname(s): Bob

English 2017
Director of Photography
English 2017
Director of Photography
English 2016
Director of Photography
English 2013
Director of Photography
English 2009
Director of Photography
English 2004
Director of Photography
English 2003
Director of Photography
English 1992
Director of Photography
English 1987
Director of Photography
English 2006
Producer