Ravi Kishan Shukla

Supporting Actor ● Actor ● Special Appearance


Ravi Kishan is an Indian actor and television personality, who works mainly in Hindi and Bhojpuri cinemas. He is a most popular actor in Bhojpuri cinema. Ravi Kishan was began his film acting career in 1992 with Hindi Movie Pitambar and debut Bhojpuri film is 'Saiyaan Hamar' in 2003 and debut Telugu film is 'Race Gurram' in 2014. In 2017 he made his Kannada debut in Hebbuli, alongside Kiccha Sudeep and his Tamil debut with Vikram's 'Sketch'. In 2008, he started co-hosting the celebrity dance-based reality show Bathroom Singer, Ek Se Badhkar Ek Jalwe Sitaron Ke on Zee. Kishan also hosted a reality show Raaz Pichhle Janam Ka, on NDTV Imagine for two seasons. Ravi Kishan has also given dubbing voice for the Tobey Maguire's role in Spider-Man movie, in Bhojpuri dubbed version. He is also a member in Indian National Congress from Jaunpur constituency in Uttar Pradesh, and contested in the 2014 General Elections.

Born on: 17 July, 1971

Born in: Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

Height: 5' 10''

Nickname(s): Babbu

Hindi TBA
Actor
Hindi TBA
Supporting Actor
Hindi TBA
Special Appearance
Hindi TBA
Supporting Actor
Hindi TBA
Supporting Actor
Marathi TBA
Supporting Actor
Hindi TBA
Supporting Actor
Telugu TBA
Supporting Actor
Telugu TBA
Supporting Actor
Telugu TBA
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2017
Actor
Bhojpuri 2017
Actor
Telugu 2017
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2017
Supporting Actor
Bhojpuri 2017
Actor
Hindi 2017
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2017
Supporting Actor
Kannada 2017
Supporting Actor
Gujarati 2017
Actor
Bhojpuri 2016
Actor
Hindi 2016
Supporting Actor
Bhojpuri 2016
Actor
Bhojpuri 2016
Actor
Telugu 2016
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2016
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2016
Actor
Telugu 2016
Supporting Actor
Bhojpuri 2016
Actor
Hindi 2015
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2015
Supporting Actor
Bhojpuri 2015
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2015
Supporting Actor
Bhojpuri 2015
Actor
Bhojpuri 2015
Actor
Bhojpuri 2015
Supporting Actor
Marathi 2014
Actor
Bhojpuri 2014
Actor
Bhojpuri 2014
Actor
Bhojpuri 2014
Actor
Bhojpuri 2014
Supporting Actor
Bhojpuri 2014
Actor
Bhojpuri 2014
Actor
Hindi 2014
Actor
Telugu 2014
Supporting Actor
Bhojpuri 2014
Actor
Bhojpuri 2014
Actor
Bhojpuri 2013
Actor
Hindi 2013
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2013
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2012
Actor
Bhojpuri 2012
Actor
Hindi 2012
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2012
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2011
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2011
Actor
Hindi 2011
Supporting Actor
Bhojpuri 2010
Actor
Hindi 2010
Supporting Actor, Supporting Actor
Hindi 2010
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2010
Actor
Hindi 2010
Actor
Hindi 2009
Supporting Actor
Bhojpuri 2009
Actor
Hindi 2008
Actor
Hindi 2008
Supporting Actor
Bhojpuri 2007
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2007
Actor
Hindi 2007
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2006
Supporting Actor
Bhojpuri 2006
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2006
Supporting Actor
Bhojpuri 2006
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2005
Actor
Hindi 2004
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2004
Supporting Actor
Bhojpuri 2003
Actor
Hindi 2003
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2002
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2002
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2002
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2002
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2002
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2001
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2000
Supporting Actor
Hindi 1998
Supporting Actor
Hindi 1998
Supporting Actor
Hindi 1997
Actor
Hindi 1997
Supporting Actor
Hindi 1996
Supporting Actor
Hindi 1996
Supporting Actor
Hindi 1994
Supporting Actor
Hindi 1993
Supporting Actor
Bhojpuri 2014
Playback Singer
Bhojpuri 2007
Thanks