Raai Laxmi

Actress ● Supporting Actress ● Special Appearance


Raai Laxmi is an Indian film actress and model who predominantly appears in Kannada, Malayalam, Tamil and Telugu films. She made her debut in Bollywood with the 2017 film "Julie 2".She has worked over a decade in the film industry, acting over 50 films in multiple languages. In Vaamanan, she played a glamorous supermodel. Raai Lakshmi her debut at the age of 17 in the Tamil film Karka Kasadara in 2005. She is best known for films such as Annan Thambi, 2 Harihar Nagar, Evidam Swargamanu, and Chattambinadu. She appeared in three Tamil films in 2009, Muthirai, Vaamanan and Naan Avanillai 2. In 2007, she made her debut in Malayalam movie "Rock & Roll". Based on an online poll conducted by The Times of India, she won the "Best Actor Award in a Negative Role - Female" for Mankatha. In 2012, she won the Stylish Star of South Indian Cinema - Female at SIIMA, 2012.

Born on: 5 May, 1989

Born in: Belgaum, Karnataka, India

Height: 5' 10"

Nickname(s): Krish, Lucky Rai

Tamil TBA
Actress
Telugu TBA
Actress
Kannada TBA
Actress
Hindi 2017
Actress
Tamil 2017
Special Appearance
Hindi 2016
Special Appearance
Telugu 2016
Supporting Actress
Tamil 2016
Actress
Tamil 2016
Supporting Actress
Tamil 2014
Supporting Actress
Malayalam 2014
Actress
Tamil 2014
Supporting Actress
Telugu 2013
Special Appearance
Tamil 2013
Actress
Tamil 2013
Actress
Kannada 2012
Actress
Tamil 2012
Supporting Actress
Telugu 2012
Actress
Malayalam 2012
Supporting Actress
Malayalam 2012
Supporting Actress
Malayalam 2011
Actress
Tamil 2011
Supporting Actress
Tamil 2011
Actress
Malayalam 2011
Supporting Actress
Tamil 2010
Actress
Malayalam 2009
Supporting Actress
Malayalam 2009
Actress
Tamil 2009
Supporting Actress
Tamil 2009
Actress
Malayalam 2009
Supporting Actress
Tamil 2008
Actress
Malayalam 2008
Actress
Malayalam 2008
Actress
Tamil 2008
Special Appearance
Malayalam 2007
Actress
Tamil 2006
Actress
Telugu 2006
Supporting Actress
Tamil 2005
Actress
Telugu 2005
Actress