Pooja Vaidyanath

Playback Singer


Hailing from a family of connoisseurs in classical music, Pooja had natural interests in traditional music from a very early age. In order to acquaint with the contemporary form of light classical music, Pooja started participating in various talent shows and competitions along side my preparation in Carnatic and Hindustani classical music.

Born on: 15 February, 1988

Born in: Hyderabad

Height: 5'6"

Nickname(s): A V Pooja

Tamil TBA
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer, Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2016
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2015
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2014
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Telugu 2013
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Tamil 2013
Playback Singer
Hindi 2013
Playback Singer