Pandiraj

Director ● Story Writer ● Producer


Pandiraj was born on the 7th of June 1976. He is an Indian film director and producer, who works in Tamil cinema. His debut film, Pasanga (2009), was commercially successful and won several awards, including the National Film Award for Best Screenplay. As of 2015, he has directed four films and has introduced several actors and technicians in all major departments to the Tamil film industry.

Born on: 7 June, 1976

Born in: Virachilai Township, Pudukkottai

Nickname(s): PC Pandiraj

Tamil 2016
Screenplay Writer, Story Writer
Tamil 2016
Screenplay Writer, Story Writer, Dialogue Writer
Tamil 2015
Screenplay Writer, Story Writer, Dialogue Writer
Tamil 2014
Dialogue Writer
Tamil 2013
Story Writer
Tamil 2012
Story Writer
Tamil 2010
Screenplay Writer, Story Writer, Dialogue Writer
Tamil 2009
Screenplay Writer, Dialogue Writer, Story Writer
Tamil TBA
Director
Tamil 2016
Director
Tamil 2016
Director
Tamil 2015
Director
Tamil 2013
Director
Tamil 2012
Director
Tamil 2010
Director
Tamil 2009
Director
Tamil 2016
Producer
Tamil 2015
Producer
Tamil 2013
Producer
Tamil 2013
Producer
Tamil 2012
Producer