Padam Mishra

Casting Assistant ● Casting Associate ● Casting Director


Padam Mishra is a Mumbai-based casting director, acting workshop director and actor who has cast several actors for movies including director Vishal Bhardwaj's Matru ki Bijlee ka Mandola (2013), Ajay Bahl's B.A. Pass (2012), Nila Madhab Panda's Kaun Kitney Panee Mein (2015), Meghna Gulzar's Talvar (2015) and many other movies. Padam Mishra has completed his under-graduation from Delhi University with an acting Certificate from The National School of Drama.(NSD) (TIE) and has done a seven-year acting and teaching stint with the ‘Theatre in Education’ Company (TIE) affiliated with the National School of Drama.(NSD). Padam Mishra worked with Indian People's Theatre Association (IPTA), worked at JNU as an Actor, and had kickstarted started his acting career as a child actor 1998, after which he started working as a casting director in 2007.

Born on: 12 August, 1984

Born in: Delhi

Height: 5'11"

Nickname(s): Paddy

Hindi TBA
Casting Assistant
Hindi 2017
Casting Assistant
Hindi 2015
Casting Associate
Hindi 2015
Casting Associate
Hindi 2015
Casting Associate
Hindi 2015
Casting Associate
Hindi 2015
Casting Assistant
Hindi 2015
Casting Associate
Hindi 2014
Casting Associate
Hindi 2014
Casting Assistant
Hindi 2014
Casting Assistant
Hindi 2013
Casting Assistant
Hindi 2013
Casting Director
Hindi 2013
Casting Assistant
Hindi 2013
Casting Assistant
Hindi 2013
Casting Associate
Hindi 2013
Casting Assistant
Hindi 2013
Casting Associate
Hindi 2012
Casting Assistant
Hindi 2012
Casting Assistant
Hindi 2012
Casting Assistant
Hindi 2011
Casting Assistant
Hindi 2011
Casting Assistant
Hindi 2011
Casting Associate
Hindi 2011
Casting Director
Hindi 2015
Supporting Actor
Hindi 2013
Supporting Actor