Nivin Pauly

Actor ● Special Appearance ● Supporting Actor


Nivin Pauly is an Indian film actor and producer best known for his work in Malayalam cinema. Nivin applied for the audition of Vineeth Sreenivasan's directional debut Malarvaadi Arts Club in 2009, and was selected to play the main role. Malarvaadi Arts Club produced by actor Dileep released on July 2010. After playing several small roles and cameo roles, Nivin got his breakthrough with his role in Thattathin Marayathu (2012), which was also directed by Vineeth Sreenivasan. Later, he went on to act in successful films including Neram (2013), 1983 (2014), Ohm Shanthi Oshaana (2014), Bangalore Days (2014), Oru Vadakkan Selfie (2015), Premam (2015), and Action Hero Biju (2016). Nivin made his debut as a producer with the film Action Hero Biju under his production company Pauly Jr. Pictures, which also starred him in the title role. Nivin received the Filmfare Award for Best Male Debut for his Tamil debut Neram (2013). In 2015, Nivin Pauly received the 45th Kerala State Film Award for Best Actor for his performances in Bangalore Days and 1983.

Born on: 11 October, 1984

Born in: Aluva, Kerala, India

Nickname(s): Nivin Poly, Nivin

Malayalam TBA
Actor
Malayalam TBA
Actor
Malayalam TBA
Actor
Malayalam TBA
Actor
Malayalam 2016
Special Appearance
Malayalam 2016
Actor
Tamil 2016
Actor
Malayalam 2016
Actor
Malayalam 2015
Actor
Malayalam 2015
Actor
Malayalam 2015
Actor
Malayalam 2015
Actor
Malayalam 2014
Special Appearance
Malayalam 2014
Actor
Malayalam 2014
Actor
Malayalam 2014
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Tamil 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Special Appearance
Malayalam 2012
Supporting Actor
Malayalam 2012
Actor
Malayalam 2012
Actor
Malayalam 2012
Actor
Malayalam 2012
Actor
Malayalam 2012
Special Appearance
Malayalam 2011
Supporting Actor
Malayalam 2011
Actor
Malayalam 2011
Special Appearance
Tamil 2011
Actor
Malayalam 2010
Actor
Malayalam 2016
Producer