Nani Ghanta

Actor ● Special Appearance ● Supporting Actor


Nani is a South Indian actor who stars in Telugu films and few Tamil films. After his education, he became an assistant director and worked with Srinu Vaitla and Bapu, before working as an RJ for World Space Satellite in Hyderabad. He won Filmfare Critics Award for Best Actor – South for the film Bhale Bhale Magadivoy.

Born on: 24 February, 1984

Born in: Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Height: 1.73 m

Nickname(s): Naveen Babu Ghanta

Tamil TBA
Special Appearance
Telugu 2016
Actor
Telugu 2016
Actor
Telugu 2016
Special Appearance
Telugu 2016
Actor
Telugu 2016
Actor
Telugu 2015
Actor
Telugu 2015
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2015
Actor
Telugu 2015
Actor
Tamil 2014
Special Appearance
Telugu 2014
Actor
Tamil 2014
Actor, Actor
Telugu 2014
Actor
Tamil 2012
Special Appearance
Telugu 2012
Actor
Tamil 2012
Actor
Telugu 2012
Actor
Telugu 2011
Actor
Tamil 2011
Actor
Telugu 2011
Actor
Telugu 2010
Actor
Telugu 2009
Actor
Telugu 2009
Actor
Telugu 2008
Actor