Nagendra Babu

Supporting Actor ● Producer ● Actor


Konidela Nagendra Babu is a Telugu film actor and producer. He acts mainly in supporting roles and villain roles, though he has also played the lead role in some films. He has acted in 143, Anji, Shock, Sri Ramadasu, Chandamama and Orange. He has produced several films with his brothers, Chiranjeevi and Pawan Kalyan under Anjana Productions. He has two children, actor Varun Tej and Niharika. He currently appears in television serials and is also a judge on the comedy show, Jabardasth, which aired on ETV. He owns a production company, Anjana Productions in which his family members appear as lead actors in the films.

Born on: 29 October, 1961

Born in: Mogalthur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Nickname(s): Naga Babu

Telugu TBA
Supporting Actor
Telugu TBA
Supporting Actor
Tamil TBA
Supporting Actor
Tamil TBA
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2016
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2016
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2015
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2015
Actor
Malayalam 2015
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2015
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2014
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2014
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2014
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2014
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2014
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2014
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2014
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2014
Supporting Actor, Supporting Actor
Telugu 2014
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2013
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2013
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2013
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2013
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2013
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2013
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2013
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2013
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2012
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2012
Supporting Actor
Tamil 2012
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2011
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2011
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2011
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2010
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2010
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2010
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2009
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2009
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2009
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2009
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2008
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2008
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2008
Supporting Actor, Supporting Actor
Telugu 2008
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2008
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2008
Actor
Telugu 2007
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2006
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2006
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2006
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2006
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2005
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2005
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2004
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2001
Special Appearance
Telugu 2001
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2001
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2001
Supporting Actor
Malayalam 1998
Supporting Actor
Hindi 1997
Supporting Actor
Telugu 1990
Supporting Actor
Telugu 1988
Supporting Actor
Telugu 1986
Actor
Telugu 2010
Producer
Telugu 2006
Producer
Telugu 2005
Associate Producer
Telugu 2004
Producer
Telugu 1998
Producer
Telugu 1994
Producer
Telugu 1988
Producer
Telugu 1988
Producer
Telugu 1988
Producer
Telugu 1985
Co-Producer