Naga Chaitanya

Actor ● Supporting Actor


Naga Chaitanya Akkineni is an Indian film actor who works in Telugu cinema. He debuted in the 2009 film Josh, directed by newcomer Vasu Varma. Prior to the release of his first film, he signed his second film with Indira Productions, which was to be directed by Gautham Menon. Ye Maaya Chesave released in February 2010 with comparisons drawn to his father Akkineni Nagarjuna's romantic film, Geethanjali. His next movie was Sukumar's 100% Love co-starring Tamannaah. The movie was shortly followed by Dhada and Bejawada. Chaitanya also appeared in the movie Autonagar Surya. In 2013, he appeared in Thadaka. The film Manam also featured other members of his family. He has also appeared in Autonagar Surya and Oka Laila Kosam. Chaitanya was born on 23 November 1986. His parents are the actor and entrepreneur Akkineni Nagarjuna and Lakshmi Ramanaidu Daggubati.

Born on: 23 November, 1986

Born in: Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Nickname(s): Yuva Samrat, Chaitu, Chay ,Chaitu, Chay

Telugu TBA
Actor
Telugu 2016
Actor
Telugu 2016
Actor
Telugu 2015
Actor
Telugu 2014
Actor
Telugu 2014
Actor
Telugu 2014
Actor
Telugu 2013
Actor
Telugu 2011
Actor
Telugu 2011
Actor
Telugu 2011
Actor
Telugu 2011
Actor
Tamil 2010
Supporting Actor
Telugu 2010
Actor
Telugu 2009
Actor
Relationships: