Mitchell Amundsen

Director of Photography ● Camera Operator


Mitchell Amundsen is an American cinematographer. He has worked in movies such as "Odd Thomas",Ride Along 2, CHiPs, Transformers, Premium Rush, G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra, Jonah Hex, Now You See Me, and The Happytime Murders.

Born on: 31 May, 1958

Born in: San Francisco, California, United States

Nickname(s): Mitch Gundar

English 2017
Director of Photography
English 2017
Director of Photography
English 2016
Director of Photography
English 2013
Director of Photography
English 1994
Camera Operator