Mehrene Kaur is an Indian model and actress in Tollywood. Mehrene did a number of commercial ads in Canada and India. She later became the Face of Dove India and later got associated with many TVC and print media ads. She made her acting debut with Telugu movie "Krishna Gaadi Veera Prema Gaadha" opposite actor Nani. And she made her Bollywood debut with the movie "Phillauri". Her father is an agriculturist, and her mother is a housewife. She has a younger brother, Gurfateh Pirzada, who is also a model and actor. Mehrene has also worked in 2017 Telugu movies like Mahanubhavudu, Raja The Great, Jawaan etc,

Born on: 5 November, 1995

Born in: Bathinda, Punjab, India.

Height: 5' 6''

Nickname(s): Mehreen

Telugu TBA
Actress
Telugu 2017
Actress
Tamil 2017
Actress
Telugu 2017
Actress
Telugu 2017
Actress
Hindi 2017
Actress
Telugu 2016
Actress