Hiran Chatterjee

Actor ● Supporting Actor ● Special Appearance


Hiran is an Indian film actor, writer, singer, producer and politician. He made his debut with Super hit Bengali movie 'Nabab Nandini' in 2007 alongside with Koel Mallick. After becoming a star with his first film, he did not sign up for other films until he won the roles in Bhalobasa Bhalobasa and Chirosathi. Bhalobasa Bhalobasa became a hit and people started calling him the Chocolate Boy. He acted in many popular Bengali movies such as Bhalobasa Bhalobasa, Jackpot, Maa Amar Maa, Mon Je Kore Uru Ur, Le Halua Le, Jamai 420 etc. Hiran has also done a music video album named “Bindaass” where he sang & acted. He also wrote the story and script of a feature film Doshomi, directed by Suman Moitra. He won Mahanayak Sanman 2014 from the West Bengal Government.

Born on: 19 December, 1985

Born in: Uluberia, West Bengal, India.

Height: 5' 10''

Nickname(s): Papai

Bengali 2017
Actor
Bengali 2017
Actor
Malayalam 2016
Actor
Bengali 2015
Actor
Bengali 2013
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2013
Special Appearance
Bengali 2012
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2010
Actor
Bengali 2009
Actor
Bengali 2009
Actor
Bengali 2008
Actor
Bengali 2008
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2017
Story Writer, Dialogue Writer, Screenplay Writer