Fahadh Faasil

Actor ● Supporting Actor ● Actress


Fahadh Faasil is an Indian film actor and producer known for his work in Malayalam cinema. He made his debut at the age of 19 in his father Fazil's film Kaiyethum Doorath (2002) which was a commercial failure. After a gap of six years, Fahadh made his comeback with the anthology film Kerala Cafe (2009). His most notable films include Chaappa Kurishu (2011), 22 Female Kottayam (2012), Diamond Necklace (2012), Annayum Rasoolum (2013), Amen (2013), North 24 Kaatham (2013), Oru Indian Pranayakatha (2013), Bangalore Days (2014), Iyobinte Pusthakam (2014), and Maheshinte Prathikaaram (2016). Fahadh Faasil has been honored at the Kerala State Film Awards twice, in 2011 as Second Best Actor for his roles in Chaappa Kurishu and Akam and in 2013, he was adjudged Best Actor for his performances in Artist and North 24 Kaatham.

Born on: 8 August, 1983

Born in: Alapuzha, Kerala, India

Nickname(s): Shanu

Malayalam TBA
Actor
Malayalam TBA
Actor
Malayalam TBA
Actor
Malayalam TBA
Actor
Malayalam TBA
Actor
Malayalam TBA
Actor
Tamil TBA
Supporting Actor
Malayalam TBA
Actor
Malayalam TBA
Supporting Actor
Malayalam TBA
Actor
Malayalam TBA
Actor
Malayalam TBA
Actor
Malayalam TBA
Actor
Malayalam TBA
Actor
Tamil TBA
Actor
Malayalam 2017
Actor
Malayalam 2017
Actor
Malayalam 2017
Actor
Malayalam 2016
Actor
Malayalam 2016
Actor
Malayalam 2015
Actor
Malayalam 2015
Actor
Malayalam 2015
Actor
Malayalam 2014
Actor
Malayalam 2014
Actor
Malayalam 2014
Supporting Actor
Malayalam 2014
Supporting Actor
Malayalam 2014
Actor
Malayalam 2014
Actor
Malayalam 2014
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Supporting Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2013
Actor
Malayalam 2012
Actor
Malayalam 2012
Actor
Malayalam 2012
Actor
Malayalam 2012
Actor
Malayalam 2011
Supporting Actor
Malayalam 2011
Actor
Malayalam 2010
Actor
Malayalam 2010
Special Appearance
Malayalam 2010
Supporting Actor
Malayalam 2010
Actor
Malayalam 2009
Actor
Malayalam 2002
Actor
Malayalam 1992
Supporting Actor
Malayalam 2014
Producer
Trivia:
Son of well-known director Fazil.