Dhanush Nayanar

Sound Editor ● Sound Effects Editor ● Sound Designer


Sound designer/sound effects editor Dhanush Nayanar hails from Ottapalam present in the Palakkad District in Kerala. Dhanush has worked on several blockbuster movies which include - Kabali, Vettah, Mili, Meendum Oru Kadhal Kadhal and more in Malayalam and Telugu industries as well.

Born on: 23 September, 1991

Born in: Ottapalam, Palakkad District, Kerala

Height: 5'11"

Nickname(s): Dolby Dhanush

Tamil TBA
Sound Editor
Tamil 2017
Sound Effects Editor
Tamil 2017
Sound Designer
Tamil 2017
Sound Designer
Tamil 2016
Sound Editor
Tamil 2016
Sound Effects Editor
Kannada 2016
Sound Editor
Malayalam 2016
Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor
Malayalam 2016
Sound Effects Editor
Malayalam 2016
Sound Editor
Tamil 2016
Sound Editor
Tamil 2015
Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor
Malayalam 2015
Sound Editor
Malayalam 2015
Sound Editor
Malayalam 2015
Sound Editor
Malayalam 2015
Sound Editor
Malayalam 2014
Sound Editor
Tamil 2014
Audio Assistant