Debojyoti Ghosh

Colorist ● Supporting Actor ● Editor


Debojyoti Ghosh is Colorist for Editfx Studios of Kolkata,India. His role is to handle post-production of any project including the color correction(DI). He has been a part of some renowned projects like Multi Award winning movie Autograph (2010), National Award winner Memories in March (2010), Historic Epic Egaro: The Immortal XI (2011),Popular Hit Charuulata 2011 (2012) , Musical Blockbuster Bedroom (2012),Critically Acclaimed Chitrangada (2012), Tollywoods Biggest Blockbuster Bhooter Bhabishyat (2012), Ami Aar Amar Girlfriends (2013), Ashchorjyo Prodeep (2013), Multiple National Award winner Jaatishwar (2014)& many more. Debojyoti started his career as a colorist with Editfx Studios in 2009. He is the first colorist of kolkata and after working with many veterans & newcomers of the industry for such a long time, he has earned a reputation to be the most reliable colorist of this region.

Born on: 6 December, 1983

Born in: Kolkata, India

Nickname(s): Tintin

Bengali TBA
Colorist
Bengali 2016
Colorist
Bengali 2016
Colorist
Bengali 2016
Colorist
Hindi 2016
Colorist
Bengali 2016
Colorist
Hindi 2016
Colorist
Bengali 2016
Colorist
Bengali 2016
Colorist
Bengali 2016
Colorist
Bengali 2016
Colorist
Bengali 2015
Colorist
Bengali 2015
Colorist
Bengali 2015
Colorist
Bengali 2015
Colorist
Bengali 2013
Colorist
Hindi 2012
Colorist
Bengali 2012
Colorist
Hindi 2012
Colorist
Bengali 2011
Colorist
Bengali 2011
Colorist
Hindi 2011
Colorist
Bengali 2010
Supporting Actor
Bengali 2016
Editor