Dasaradh K

Director ● Story Writer ● Lyricist


Dasaradh is an Indian film, screenwriter, dialogue writer and director in Telugu cinema. He has directed blockbusters like Santosham and Mr. Perfect.

Born on: 30 November, 1971

Born in: Khammam, Telangana, India

Nickname(s): Kondapalli Dasarath Kumar

Telugu 2013
Story Writer, Screenplay Writer
Telugu 2011
Story Writer
Telugu 2008
Dialogue Writer
Telugu 2005
Story Writer
Hindi 2003
Dialogue Writer, Story Writer
Telugu 2002
Dialogue Writer, Story Writer
Telugu 2001
Story Writer
Telugu 2000
Story Writer
Telugu 2016
Director
Telugu 2013
Director
Telugu 2011
Director
Telugu 2008
Director
Telugu 2005
Director
Telugu 2002
Director
Telugu 2000
First Assistant Director
Telugu 1975
Lyricist
Telugu 1975
Lyricist
Telugu 1975
Lyricist
Telugu 1970
Lyricist
Telugu 1970
Lyricist
Telugu 1970
Lyricist