Charles M Schulz

Comic Book Writer

Charles M Schulz was born on the 26th of November 1922 and died on the 12th of February 12, 2000. He was an American cartoonist best known for the comic strip Peanuts (which featured the characters Charlie Brown and Snoopy, among others). He is widely regarded as one of the most influential cartoonists of all time, cited as a major influence by many later cartoonists, including Calvin and Hobbes creator Bill Watterson.

Born on: 26 November, 1922

Born in: St. Paul, Minnesota, United States

Died on: 12 February, 2000

Nickname(s): Sparky

English ‚óŹ 2015
Comic Book Writer