Barun Sobti

Actor


Barun Sobti is an Indian Actor and a Model. He started his acting career with the STAR Plus television series Shraddha opposite Neha Jhanpandit. He became popular with romantic drama Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon? where he played the character of Arnav Singh Raizada opposite Sanaya Irani. He has entered into Bollywood with the film "Main Aur Mr. Right". He also featured in the web series Tanhaiyan.

Born on: 21 August, 1984

Born in: Delhi, India.

Height: 5' 11''

Nickname(s): Rubble

Hindi TBA
Actor
Hindi 2017
Actor
Hindi 2014
Actor