Andrea Libman

Actress ● Supporting Actress


Andrea Libman is a Canadian actress, voice actress, pianist, and singer. Her best known voice roles include Dragon Ball, Madeline, the season three version of X-23 in X-Men: Evolution, young AndrAIa in ReBoot, Emmy in the PBS children's animated series Dragon Tales and Isabelle in Finley the Fire Engine. She also voiced for Pinkie Pie and Fluttershy in My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic; Cylindria in Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures; and Maya in Maya the Bee. She worked in films and television shows including Highlander: The Series, Susie Q, The Lotus Eaters, and Lyddie.

Born on: 19 July, 1984

Born in: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Height: 5' 1"

Nickname(s): Ange Boo

English 2017
Actress
English 2016
Supporting Actress