Akash Das Nayak

Actor ● Supporting Actor


Akash Dasnayak is an Indian actor, who is famous for his works in the Odia film Industry. He is one of the best actor in these days in Ollywood. He debuted Oriya film industry in 2008 with film "Kalinga Putra" receiving Best Actor award. Following the success, he starred in movies like "Subha Vivaha, Sangam, Khiladi, Dharma, Sangram, Agastya etc". Although he has acted in many notable movies, he gave his top-notch performance in the movie "Aloo Mora Kandhei" in the year 2010. He has also set his foot in politics and has joined as one of the member of Biju Janata Dal (BJD). In the 2014 state assembly election, he defeated the Congress candidate and became the MLA of Korei, from Jaipur Constituency.

Born on: 17 September, 1981

Born in: Jajpur, Odisha, India.

Height: 6' 0''

Nickname(s): Laltu, Akki, Akash

Oriya 2017
Actor
Oriya 2017
Actor
Oriya 2016
Supporting Actor
Oriya 2014
Actor
Oriya 2013
Actor
Oriya 2013
Actor
Oriya 2012
Supporting Actor
Oriya 2010
Actor
Oriya 2010
Supporting Actor
Oriya 2010
Actor
Oriya 2009
Supporting Actor
Oriya 2008
Supporting Actor
Oriya 2008
Actor