Aishwarya Rajesh

Actress ● Supporting Actress ● Special Appearance


Aishwarya Rajesh is an Indian film actress, who has appeared in leading roles primarily in Tamil cinema. She started her career as Anchor in a famous comedy show called Asathapovadhu Yaru on Sun TV. After winning the reality show Maanada Mayilada, she made her debut in Avargalum Ivargalum (2011) and became known after starring in Attakathi (2012) portraying the role of Amudha. She is best known for movies Rummy, and Pannaiyarum Padminiyum. She appeared in a song sequence in R. Parthiepan's Kathai Thiraikathai Vasanam Iyakkam and as the female lead in Thirudan Police. In 2015, she was seen in the movie "Kaaka Muttai". She debuted in Hindi movie "Daddy" opposite to Arjun Rampal. She received Tamil Nadu State Film Award for Best Actress for 2014 Movie Kaaka Muttai at Tamil Nadu State Film Awards.

Born on: 10 January, 1990

Born in: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Height: 5' 6"

Nickname(s): Aishu

Tamil TBA
Actress
Tamil TBA
Actress
Tamil TBA
Actress
Tamil TBA
Actress
Malayalam TBA
Actress
Tamil TBA
Actress
Tamil TBA
Actress
Tamil 2018
Actress
Marathi 2017
Actress
Hindi 2017
Actress
Tamil 2017
Actress
Malayalam 2017
Actress
Tamil 2017
Actress
Tamil 2017
Special Appearance
Malayalam 2017
Actress
Tamil 2016
Actress
Tamil 2016
Actress
Tamil 2016
Actress
Tamil 2016
Actress
Tamil 2016
Actress
Tamil 2016
Supporting Actress
Tamil 2016
Actress
Tamil 2016
Actress
Tamil 2015
Supporting Actress
Tamil 2014
Actress
Tamil 2014
Special Appearance
Tamil 2014
Actress
Tamil 2014
Actress
Tamil 2013
Supporting Actress
Tamil 2012
Actress
Tamil 2011
Supporting Actress