Adnan Kapadia

Supporting Actor

Adnan Kapadia is a versatile actor, who has done a great deal of work in the British theatre, film, and television industries and gained varied experience. This immensely talented artiste has continued to expand his horizons and gained a strong foothold in the South Asian entertainment segment, having successfully worked in a lot of Hindi and Urdu theatre and television serials. Even without any formal training in acting, Kapadia has developed a strong reputation as an actor who can imbue life and emotion into any role, and a vibrantly rich body of work that is sure to grow in lustre and volume in the coming years.

Born on: 27 November, 1977

Born in: Karachi

Height: 5'11"

Nickname(s): Addi

Hindi ‚óŹ 2014
Supporting Actor