Aarun Nagar

Actor ● Director ● Screenplay Writer


Aarun Nagar (C.E.O. of Kirti Motion Pictures) is working as an Actor-Writer-Director in Bollywood Film Industry since 2003. He born in Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh. He made his debut as an Actor and Assistant Director with Television industry in 2003. 'Mahima Shri Sai Ki' was the first TV Serial done by Aarun in 2003. Aarun played the main lead role of 'Shri Sai' in that show. he done about 25 tv serials on various channels. also worked in 'Bala ji and Yashraj Group'. The famous TVc done by Aarun are "Seven, Kismat, kavyanjli, Shobha Somnath Ki, Vaseeyat, Geet, Dhoond Legi Manzil Humein, Kaali Ek Agni Pariksha etc." Apart of these serials Aarun has also done a Hollywood Film Named 'Semshook'. Aarun has done lots of bollywood movies in his filmy career. He is best known as a Director for Bollywood movie "Gurjar Aandolan A Fight for Right" (released on 17th october, 2014), "Children of War" (Pakistani Army officer Role, released on 16th May, 2014), 'Bhouri' (Character name 'Sirsa SIngh', unreleased), Uvaa (inspector Prathvi Singh, released date 15th june, 2015), Ishaknaama (shooting).

Born on: 2 August, 1982

Born in: Uttar Pradesh

Height: 5'8"

Nickname(s): Film Director Aarun Nagar

Hindi 2014
Screenplay Writer, Story Writer
Haryanvi 2014
Story Writer, Screenplay Writer
Hindi 2014
Actor
Haryanvi 2014
Actor
Hindi 2014
Director
Haryanvi 2014
Director
Hindi 2014
Lyricist