Aanand L Rai

Director ● Producer


Aanand L. Rai was born on the 28th of June 1971. He is a Hindi film director and producer known for romantic-comedy movies Tanu Weds Manu (2011) and Raanjhanaa (2013). His latest film is Tanu Weds Manu: Returns starring Kangana Ranaut (Double Role), R. Madhavan, Deepak Dobriyal, Swara Bhaskar, and Jimmy Shergill.

Born on: 28 June, 1971

Nickname(s): Aanand Rai

Hindi 2018
Director
Hindi 2015
Director
Hindi 2013
Director
Hindi 2011
Director
Hindi 2008
Director
Hindi 2007
Director
Hindi TBA
Producer
Hindi TBA
Producer
Tamil 2016
Producer
Hindi 2016
Producer
Hindi 2015
Producer